Privacy Policy

WHOLESALE INVESTOR PTY LTD ACN 131 512 715
PRIVACY COLLECTION STATEMENT

Your privacy is important to Wholesale Investor Pty Ltd (WI).
In the process of registering your interest in the provision of services by WI, WI will collect personal information about you. Our primary purpose in collecting personal information from you is to enable us to provide services to you. We need this information for the purposes listed below and if you choose not to provide the information requested, we may not be able to provide services to you or notify you of events or activities.

This information may be used for related purposes, such as:
(1) to assist in providing services to you;
(2) to assist with any calls you make to us;
(3) for any purpose made known to you at the time of collection of your personal information;
(4) for our internal administrative, marketing and planning requirements; and
(5) in connection with any applicable laws.

We usually disclose information of this kind to:
• Corporate Advisors handling matters;
• third parties such as Share issuers; or
• anyone you have authorised.

The WI Privacy Policy Statement sets out WI’s policies on management of personal information. A copy may be obtained from WI in the following ways:
Web site: www.wholesaleinvestor.com.au
Email: info@wholesaleinvestor.com.au
Phone: 1300 597 595
Under the National Privacy Principles, you may access personal information about you held by WI and you may contact us as above if you think any of it is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. There are some limited situations, which are set out in the National Privacy Principles, where you will not have this right.